Xenonas Fos ke Choros Kythira

Ferry Neapolis – Kythira

The ferry Porfyrousa maintains a daily connection between Neapolis and Kythera (the port of Diakofti). Outside of the season the ferry goes 6 x per week. The travel time is 1 hour and 15 minutes. Neapolis is located in the south of the Peloponnese, about 5 hours driving from Athens. You can reach it by car and by bus (about 7 hours). The route through the Peloponnese is very beautiful.

Schedule / schema 01/06/2021 - 11/07/2021

DAY / DAGNEAPOLIS - KYTHIRAKYTHIRA - NEAPOLIS
SUNDAY / ZONDAG11:00 - 12:1515:00 - 16:15
MONDAY / MAANDAG09:00 - 10:1516:00 - 17:15
TUESDAY / DINSDAG12:30 - 13:4516:00 - 17:15
WEDNESDAY / WOENSDAG09:30 - 10:45
11:30 - 12:45
THURSDAY / DONDERDAG09:00 - 10:1516:00 - 17:15
FRIDAY / VRIJDAG14:30 - 15:4516:15 - 17:30
SATURDAY / ZATERDAG10:00 - 11:1514:00 - 15:15
EXCEPTIONS
FRIDAY / VRIJDAG 09/07/202110:00 - 11:15
14:30 - 15:45
12:00 - 13:15
16:15 - 17:30

Schedule / schema 12/07/2021 - 05/09/2021

DAY / DAGNEAPOLIS - KYTHIRAKYTHIRA - NEAPOLIS
SUNDAY / ZONDAG09:30 - 10:45
14:30 - 15:45
12:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 18:15
MONDAY / MAANDAG09:30 - 10:45
14:30 - 15:45
12:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 18:15
TUESDAY / DINSDAG09:30 - 10:45
13:45 - 15:00
11:45 - 13:00
20:30 - 21:45
WEDNESDAY / WOENSDAG09:30 - 10:45
14:30 - 15:45
12:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 18:15
THURSDAY / DONDERDAG09:30 - 10:45
13:45 - 15:00
11:45 - 13:00
20:30 - 21:45
FRIDAY / VRIJDAG09:30 - 10:45
14:30 - 15:45
12:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 18:15
SATURDAY / ZATERDAG09:30 - 10:45
14:30 - 15:45
12:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 18:15
EXCEPTIONS:
SATURDAY / ZATERDAG 24/7/2021, 31/7/2021, 7/8/2021 AND 14/8/202109:30 - 10:45
14:30 - 15:45
19:00 - 20:15
12:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 18:15
20:30 - 21:45
SUNDAY / ZONDAG 01/08/202109:30 - 10:45
14:30 - 15:45
19:00 - 20:15
12:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 18:15
20:30 - 21:45
SUNDAY / ZONDAG 15/08/202109:30 - 10:4517:00 - 18:15

Schedule / schema 06/09/2021 - 27/09/2021

DAY / DAGNEAPOLIS - KYTHIRAKYTHIRA - NEAPOLIS
SUNDAY / ZONDAG11:00 - 12:1515:00 - 16:15
MONDAY / MAANDAG09:00 - 10:1516:00 - 17:15
TUESDAY / DINSDAG12:30 - 13:4516:00 - 17:15
WEDNESDAY / WOENSDAG09:30 - 10:45
11:30 - 12:45
THURSDAY / DONDERDAG09:00 - 10:1516:00 - 17:15
FRIDAY / VRIJDAG14:30 - 15:4516:15 - 17:30
SATURDAY / ZATERDAG10:00 - 11:1514:00 - 15:15

Schedule / schema 28/09/2021 - 31/10/2021

DAY / DAGNEAPOLIS - KYTHIRAKYTHIRA - NEAPOLIS
SUNDAY / ZONDAG11:00 - 12:1514:00 - 15:15
MONDAY / MAANDAG09:00 - 10:1516:00 - 17:15
TUESDAY / DINSDAG12:30 - 13:4516:00 - 17:15
WEDNESDAY / WOENSDAGNO FERRY
NO FERRY
THURSDAY / DONDERDAG09:00 - 10:1516:00 - 17:15
FRIDAY / VRIJDAG14:30 - 15:4516:15 - 17:30
SATURDAY / ZATERDAG10:00 - 11:1514:00 - 15:15

Prices tickets for a single trip

PER PERSON€ 11,40
NORMAL CAR€ 44,50

Bookings

Online bookings

Kithira Travel Chora
TEL: 0030-27360-31390
E-mail: info@kithiratravel.gr

Vatika Bay in Neapolis
TEL: 0030-27340-24004
E-mail: ticketstokythera@gmail.com

Disclaimer

The above schedules are based on information published on the internet. We always try to give the most recent and correct information, however we can’t accept any liability for the accuracy of data. Always check with Kithira Travel for the latest information on departure times  and prices.

MENU