Summer schedule 2017 bus Kythera

From July until beginning of September 2017 a public bus will be serving the route Agia Pelagia – Kapsali and also from the port of Diakofti to Agia Pelagia.

 

Daily schedule local Bus from Agia Pelagia to Kapsali from 3-7-2017 until 1-9-2017:

Departure time Location
09:00 Agia Pelagia
09:10 Potamos
09:15 Aroniadika
09:30 Karvounades
09:35 Kontolianika – Livadi
09:40 Chora
09:50 Kapsali

 

Daily schedule local Bus from Agia Pelagia to Kapsali from 3-7-2017 until 1-9-2017:

Departure time Location
12:45 Kapsali
13:00  Chora
13:05 Livadi
13:10 Kontolianika – Karvounades
13:30 Aroniadika – Potamos
13:45 Agia Pelagia

 

Extra routes Chora – Kapsali from 31-7-2017 until 1-9-2017:

Day  Departure  Kapsali Departure Chora
Tuesday 18:00 23:00
Thursday 18:00 23:00
Saturday 18:00 23:00

 

Extra routes Diakofti – Aroniadika – Potamos – Agia Pelagia from 31-7-2017 until 1-9-2017 (connection with arrival ferry from Piraeus):

Day Departure  Diakofti
Monday 01:30
Friday 01:30

 

Extra routes Diakofti – Aroniadika – Potamos – Agia Pelagia from 01-08-2017 until 30-08-2017 (connection with arrival ferry from Neapolis):

Day Departure  Diakofti
Daily 16:00
Share this page:


Dutch